Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff

  • Administration

    • Dr. Nakia Barnes

      Principal - 985-1650 - Email

    • Chip Newton

      Assistant Principal - 985-1650 - Email

  • Office Staff

    • Leesa Honeycutt

      Front Office/PowerSchool - 985-1652 - Email

    • Angela Neal

      Front Office/Bookkeeper - 985-1651 - Email

  • Kindergarten Teachers

    • Hope Craven

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Sarah Dagenhart

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Monica Dickson

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Leah Mercer

      Classroom Teacher - Email

  • 1st Grade Teachers

    • Pat Andrews

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • James Long

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Peggy Melton

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Erica Spurlock

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Suzanne Williams

      Classroom Teacher - Email

  • 2nd Grade Teachers

    • Pamela Bernard

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Sondra Campbell

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Angela Counts

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Stephanie Lipe

      Classroom Teacher - Email

  • 3rd Grade Teachers

    • Marcy Adams

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Grace Bevilacqua

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Karen Davis-Fair

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Sharon Veritzan

      Classroom Teacher - Email

  • 4th Grade Teachers

    • Tonya Janicke

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Gail Steffensen

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Walter Wolff

      Classroom Teacher - Email

  • 5th Grade Teachers

    • Nijjall Bigger

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Tiffany Burris

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Joyce Chase

      Classroom Teacher - Email

    • Regina Varnadore

      Classroom Teacher - Email

  • Exceptional Student Education

    • Judy Ferguson

      Long-term Multi Cat 3 Substitute - Email

    • Alicia Greene

      Transitional Primary Classroom Teacher - Email

  • Special Area Teachers

    • Kimberly Ham

      Art Teacher - Email - Website

    • Jennifer Holle

      Media Specialist - Email - Website

    • Kaci Kawakami

      Guidance Counselor - 985-1668 - Email

    • Caleigh Pigg

      Physical Education - Email - Website

    • Kim Sloan

      Music Teacher - Email

  • Support Staff

    • Carolyn Bailey

      Instructional Assistant - Email

    • Sheila Burris

      Custodial Staff

    • Laura Cline

      Transitional Primary Assistant - Email

    • Brad Crawford

      Kindergarten Assistant - Dagenhart - Email

    • Pam Ducharme

      Resource Teacher - Email

    • Gwen Dunham

      Cafeteria Manager - Email

    • Cindy Guyton

      School Nurse - 985-1654 - Email

    • Tammy Hardin

      Kindergarten Assistant - Craven - Email

    • Lynn Hayes

      ESOL - Email

    • Marie Kelly

      Speech Therapist - Email - Website

    • Angela Kendree

      Resource Assistant - Email

    • Cynthia Long

      Multi Cat 3 Assistant - Email

    • Steven McCray

      Custodial Staff

    • Jody Rankin

      RTI Specialist - Email

    • Summer Shaver

      Kindergarten Assistant - Mercer - Email

    • Kim Simpson

      Reading Coach - Email - Website

    • Adriana Trabold

      Multi Cat 3 Assistant - Email

    • Trudy Watts

      Computer Lab - Email

    • Karen Warmoth

      Gifted and Talented - Email - Website